Points | Sail No | Helm | Club | Finishing Place | Comments | Points |
1 | 5764 | Oliver Wells | Northampton Sailing Club. | 1 | 1 | |
2 | 5705 | Charlie Cumbley | WSC/TCYC | 2 | 2 | |
3 | 5597 | Andy Davis | Bartley SC | 3 | 3 | |
4 | 5134 | Robert Laurie | RYA | 4 | 4 | |
5 | 5722 | Michael Sims | Carsington | 5 | 5 | |
6 | 5737 | Oliver Davenport | Northampton | 6 | 6 | |
7 | 617 | Peerke Kortekaas | wsvr | 7 | 7 | |
8 | 5281 | Jack Hopkins | Delph Sailing Club | 8 | 8 | |
9 | 5627 | David Parkin | Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC | 9 | 9 | |
10 | 4982 | Nick Bonner | Hayling Island sailing club | 10 | 10 | |
11 | 5455 | Mark Maskell | Blackwater SC | 11 | 11 | |
12 | 5713 | Morgan Peach | Royal Torbay Yacht Club | 12 | 12 | |
13 | 5670 | Nigel Thomas | Hill Head SC | 13 | 13 | |
14 | 5655 | John Webster | Carsington | 14 | 14 | |
15 | 5080 | Fraser Hayden | Papercourt SC | 15 | 15 | |
16 | 5719 | Richard Lovering | HISC & WYC | 16 | 16 | |
17 | 594 | Norbert Zonneveld | WSV Giesbeek | 17 | 17 | |
18 | 610 | Roel den Herder | Wsv Giesbeek | 18 | 18 | |
19 | 5130 | Mark Lee | Weymouth | 19 | 19 | |
20 | 5494 | John Steels | Starcross YC | 20 | 20 | |
21 | 5608 | Steve Ede | Ardleigh | 21 | 21 | |
22 | 5300 | Doug Latta | Portchester S C | 22 | 22 | |
23 | 5689 | Rob Cook | Northampton Sailing Club | 23 | 23 | |
24 | 5723 | Alan Bishop | RYA | 24 | 24 | |
25 | 5507 | Nigel Pybus | Draycote Water | 25 | 25 | |
26 | 5676 | Simon Dobson | Salcombe Yacht Club | 26 | 26 | |
27 | 600 | Marleen Gaillard | WV Braassemermeer | 27 | 27 | |
28 | 5383 | Patrick Hamilton | Burwain | 28 | 28 | |
29 | 5398 | Martin Honnor | Ogston | 29 | 29 | |
30 | 5513 | Brenda Hoult | Hayling Island SC | 30 | 30 | |
31 | 4975 | Andy Bayliss | Hykeham SC | 31 | 31 | |
32 | 5601 | Simon Yates | Salcombe Yacht Club | 32 | 32 | |
33 | 5721 | Isaik Marsh | Northampton | 33 | 33 | |
34 | 5651 | Lawrence Creaser | Hayling Island SC | 34 | 34 | |
35 | 5657 | Tim Polglase | Hayling Island SC | 35 | 35 | |
36 | 5712 | Chris Brown | Draycote | 36 | 36 | |
37 | 5462 | Simon Jones | Teign Corinthian | 37 | 37 | |
38 | 5505 | Mark Pearce | Burwain | 38 | 38 | |
39 | 5570 | Malcolm Buchanan | Lymington Town SC | 39 | 39 | |
40 | 5730 | Vincent Horey | KGSC | 40 | 40 | |
41 | 5649 | Steven Bishop | Girton Sailing Club | 41 | 41 | |
42 | 5658 | Steve Denison | Hollingworth Sailing Club | 42 | 42 | |
43 | 5393 | Simon Derham | Littleton SC | 43 | 43 | |
44 | 4999 | Alexander Butler | Hayling Island SC | 44 | 44 | |
45 | 5703 | John Ball | Brightlingsea | 45 | 45 | |
46 | 5617 | David Greening | Salcombe Yacht Club | 46 | 46 | |
47 | 5408 | Tony King | Bassenthwaite | 47 | 47 | |
48 | 580 | Arnold Jippes | KWS | 48 | 48 | |
49 | 6000 | Patrick Burns | RYA | 49 | 49 | |
50 | 5406 | Jarvis Simpson | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 50 | 50 | |
51 | 4772 | Nick Fisher | Salcombe YC | 51 | 51 | |
52 | 5237 | Derek Jackman | Chichester Yacht Club | 52 | 52 | |
53 | 5650 | Philip Kilburn | Notts County Sailing Club | 53 | 53 | |
54 | 5747 | Roger Lumby | Salcombe Yacht Club | 54 | 54 | |
55 | 5683 | Andrew Hyland | SPinnaker SC | 55 | 55 | |
56 | 5666 | Andrew Boyce | Papercourt S C | 56 | 56 | |
57 | 4198 | Richard White | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 57 | 57 | |
58 | 5373 | Phil Sturmer | Royal Burnham Yacht Club | 58 | 58 | |
59 | 5596 | Ray Collins | Locks SC | 59 | 59 | |
60 | 4964 | Andy Colyer | TCYC | 60 | 60 | |
61 | 622 | Jan Arends | WSV Giesbeek | 61 | 61 | |
62 | 5282 | Vernon Perkins | South Cerney Sailing Club | 62 | 62 | |
63 | 5183 | Malcolm Mackley | Salcombe YC | 63 | 63 | |
64 | 5734 | Adrian Griffin | Salcombe Yacht Club | 64 | 64 | |
65 | 5575 | Shaun Welsh | Weston | 65 | 65 | |
66 | 5549 | Peter Hearne | Teign Corinthian Yacht Club | 66 | 66 | |
67 | 5527 | Michael Wilde | Spinnaker S.C. | 67 | 67 | |
68 | 609 | Anja Koldewijn | WSV Giesbeek | 68 | 68 | |
69 | 4679 | Mark Fuller | Papercourt | 69 | 69 | |
70 | 5535 | Tim Jackson | Papercourt | 70 | 70 | |
71 | 570 | Marc Fluttert | WV de Braassemermeer | 71 | 71 | |
72 | 5422 | David Northcott | TCYC | 72 | 72 | |
73 | 5003 | Paul Bottomley | South Staffs sc | 73 | 73 | |
74 | 5560 | Charles Stimpson | Spinnaker | 74 | 74 | |
75 | 4551 | Bill Hutchings | Tonbridge | 75 | 75 | |
76 | 5064 | Mike Davenport | Redesmere SC | 76 | 76 | |
91 | 582 | Mark Wildenberg | Braassemermeer | BFD-Black Flag Disqualification | 91 | |
91 | 5297 | Michael Hicks | Salcombe Yacht Club | BFD-Black Flag Disqualification | 91 | |
91 | 5743 | Tim Law | Salcombe | BFD-Black Flag Disqualification | 91 | |
91 | 5744 | Iain McGregor | Salcombe | BFD-Black Flag Disqualification | 91 | |
91 | 5755 | Graham CranfordSmith | Salcombe Yacht Club | BFD-Black Flag Disqualification | 91 | |
91 | 5524 | Kev Hall | Northampton SC | DNE-Disqualified Not Excludable | 91 | |
91 | 4803 | Will Loy | Gurnard | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 4936 | Gordon Barclay | Dell Quay Sailing Club | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 5104 | Bob Taylor | Tata Steel S.C. | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 5306 | Andrew Osborne | Salcombe Yacht Club | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 5369 | Andy Ritchie | Hykeham Sailing Club | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 5517 | Jason Hughes | Draycote water | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 5581 | Tim Wade | Spinnaker Club | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 | |
91 | 5745 | Andrew Fox | Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club | DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area | 91 |