International Dragon Class Edinburgh Cup - All Results

Entries: 28      Races Sailed: 6      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Helm Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1GBR782 Aimee Graham Bailey Julia Bailey William Heritage Wiliam Bedford 11 2 1 12 6 1 1
2GBR815 Alfie Lawrie Smith Joao Matos Rosa Goncalo Ribeiro Diogo Pereira 15 3 2 3 3 4 4
3GBR820 Louise Racing Grant Gordon Ruairidh Scott James Williamson Laura Dillon 16 1 3 5 1 6 12
4CAY9 Power Play Peter Cunningham Pedro Rebelo de Andrade Charles Nankin   21 7 10 4 5 2 3
5GBR682 Ecstatic Eric Williams Rory Paton Katie Cole   30 14 9 20 2 3 2
6GBR819 Fever Klaus Diederichs Diego Negri Jamie Lea   32 8 5 1 16 12 6
7GBR763 Bertie Simon Barter Donald Wilks Joanna Richardson   38 5 4 7 21 14 8
8GBR761 Jerboa Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart Ade Bevan-Smith Lauren Fry 39 12 8 2 4 16 13
9GBR408 Joanna Dimitry Bondarenko Vadim Statsenko Alexander Shalougin   42 6 14 13 11 5 7
10JPN50 Yevis II Bocci (Atsushi) Aoyama Martin Stavros Payne Junichiro Shiraishi   43 11 29 6 8 8 10
11GBR810 Badger Thomas Vernon Ollie Spensley-Corfield Adam Bowers   44 4 7 11 7 15 24
12GBR770 Storm Jonathan Brown David Brown Lynette Brown Frances Wood 44.4 9.2 9.2 8 9 9 11
13SUI318 1quick1 Wolf Waschkuhn Andy Beadsworth Pete Cumming   54 10 6 29 15 7 16
14GBR818 Harry Mike Budd Mark Greaves Chris Gowers   58 15 11 9 10 13 29
15GBR722 Avalanche Mark Wade Amanda Wade Nigel Cole   67 16 12 15 14 10 17
16GBR633 Fei-Lin's Flirtation Ron James Julia Walsh Peter Aitken   79 23 29 16 18 17 5
17GBR669 Suprmacy Andrew Millband Rob Goddard Rob Smith   84 18 29 10 25 22 9
18GBR777 Furious Owen Pay Dr. Jonathon Mortimer Tom Hicks   84 13 13 23 12 26 23
19GBR753 Fit Chick Simon Raw Chris Grosscurth Emma York,   93 25 18 14 22 24 15
20GBR696 Good Grief! Patrick Lomax Georgina Dewar Simon Cash   94 17 20 19 19 20 19
21GBR617 FlameAgain David Hall Geoff Butcher Julie Thomas-Page   96 19 21 25 20 11 25
22GBR788 Quicksilver VI Rob Campbell Penny Anderson Paul Fletcher   96 20 19 22 13 27 22
23GBR806 Vixen Tim Saunders Carole Holme George Davies   96 24 16 21 17 21 21
24IRL201 Jaguar Martin Byrne Conor Byrne Adam Winkelmann   97 9 29 17 23 19 29
25GBR704 Ganador Martin Makey Tim Wilkes Teresa Wilkes   98 22 17 18 27 28 14
26RUS2 Riassa (809) Michael Cope Rob Eldridge Susie Delves Lomax Daniela Urban 103 21 15 26 26 23 18
27GBR644 Tsunami Colin Brereton Chris Mills Andy Wilkins   121 29 29 24 24 18 26
28FRA341 Nanouck IV Eric Le Bon Muriel Requet-Barville Aurore Declerck   132 29 29 29 29 25 20

Fri 06 Jul 18 14:34
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program