International Dragon Class South West Championship - All Results

Entries: 28      Races Sailed: 6      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Helm Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1GBR815 Alfie Lawrie Smith Joao Matos Rosa Tim Tavinor   15 2 14 4 5 2 2
2GBR782 Aimee Graham Bailey Julia Bailey William Heritage Wiliam Bedford 17 3 13 1 8 4 1
3GBR682 Ecstatic Eric Williams Rory Paton Katie Cole   17 4 1 11 2 7 3
4GBR818 Harry Mike Budd Mark Greaves Chris Gowers   20 1 15 7 1 3 8
5GBR819 Fever Klaus Diederichs Diego Negri Jamie Lea   30 9 10 2 9 6 4
6GBR408 Joanna Dimitry Bondarenco Nikolah Poljakov Aleksanor Karboinov   35 7 11 5 6 10 7
7GBR722 Avalanche Mark Wade Amanda Wade Nigel Cole   38 12 17 9 3 5 9
8GBR763 Bertie Simon Barter Donald Wilks Joanna Richardson   39 19 8 3 10 8 10
9IRL201 Jaguar Martin Byrne Conor Byrne Adam Winkelmann   47 6 6 29 4 12 19
10GBR777 Furious Owen Pay Dr. Jonathon Mortimer Tom Hicks   50 5 9 18 7 17 12
11GBR633 Fei-Lin's Flirtation Ron James Julia Walsh Peter Aitken   53 21 5 17 11 14 6
12RUS2 Riassa (809) Michael Cope Rob Eldridge Susie Delves Lomax Daniela Urban 56 16 3 19 17 15 5
13GBR761 Jerboa Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart Lauren Fry Carl Feeney 57 11 19 8 13 11 14
14GBR788 Quicksilver VI Rob Campbell Penny Anderson Paul Fletcher   58 22 7 6 15 13 17
15GBR669 Suprmacy Andrew Millband Richard Cullen Rob Smith   61 15 4 15 16 29 11
16GBR810 Badger Thomas Vernon Ollie Spensley-Corfield Adam Bowers   65 20 2 29 29 1 13
17GBR704 Ganador Martin Makey Tim Wilkes Teresa Wilkes   68 18 12 10 19 9 20
18GBR617 FlameAgain David Hall Geoff Butcher Julie Thomas-Page   74 17 29 13 12 16 16
19GBR753 Fit Chick Simon Raw Chris Grosscurth Emma York,   77 10 18 12 18 19 21
20GBR644 Tsunami Colin Brereton Chris Mills Andy Wilkins   78 14 29 14 14 21 15
21GBR696 Good Grief! Patrick Lomax Georgina Dewar Simon Cash   81 8 16 16 21 20 22
22GBR806 Vixen Tim Saunders Carole Holme George Davies   98 13 29 29 20 18 18
23CAY9 Power Play Peter Cunningham Pedro Rebelo de Andrade Charles Nankin   145 29 29 29 29 29 29
23FRA341 Nanouck IV Eric Lebon Muriel Requet TBC   145 29 29 29 29 29 29
23GBR770 Storm Jonathan Brown David Brown Lynette Brown Frances Wood 145 29 29 29 29 29 29
23GBR820 Louise Racing Grant Gordon Ruairidh Scott Jimmy Williamson   145 29 29 29 29 29 29
23JPN50 Yevis II Bocci (Atsushi) Aoyama Martin Stavros Payne Junichiro Shiraishi   145 29 29 29 29 29 29
23SUI318 1quick1 Wolf Waschkuhn Andy Beadsworth Simon Fry   145 29 29 29 29 29 29

Mon 02 Jul 18 14:42
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program