Cruisers' Autumn Sunday Series

Torbay

Cruisers' Autumn Sunday Series

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 0.968 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 0.930 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 0.947 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Warhorse GBR6569 RTYC Paul Cunningham 0.885 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 0.940 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 1.007 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.971 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 962 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 904 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 886 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 852 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 913 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

SWYTC Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 1.0 1.0 1.0

R1 - IRC Fleet - 05 Sept 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:20:54 1:20:54 1:22:12 1.0
2 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 11:28:58 1:28:58 1:23:59 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 0.968 11:27:27 1:27:27 1:24:39 3.0
4 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 11:22:13 1:22:13 1:24:51 4.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 19 Sept 2021 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:21:40 1:16:40 1:17:54 1.0
2 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 11:36:53 1:31:53 1:26:44 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 0.968 11:37:06 1:32:06 1:29:09 3.0
4 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 11:32:14 1:27:14 1:30:01 4.0

R1 - Combined Fleet - 05 Sept 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:28:58 1:28:58 1:36:55 1.0
2 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 11:27:27 1:27:27 1:38:29 2.0
3 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 11:20:54 1:20:54 1:38:40 3.0
4 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 11:22:13 1:22:13 1:40:01 4.0
5 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:50:05 1:50:05 1:47:49 5.0

R2 - Combined Fleet - 19 Sept 2021 at 10:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 11:21:40 1:16:40 1:33:30 1.0
2 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:36:53 1:31:53 1:40:05 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 11:37:06 1:32:06 1:43:43 3.0
4 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 11:32:14 1:27:14 1:46:07 4.0

R1 - SWYTC Fleet - 05 Sept 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:50:05 1:50:05 1:47:49 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com