Cruisers' Bay Series

Cruisers' Bay Series

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 1.007 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 0.968 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
6th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 0.947 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Warhorse GBR6569 RTYC Paul Cunningham 0.885 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 0.940 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.971 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

SWYTC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 962 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 5.0
3rd Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 12.0
4th Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 852 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 23.0 12.0
5th Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 14.0
6th Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
7th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 962 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 904 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 886 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 913 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0

Combined Fllet Results for Sunday 11th Are not applicable as IRC and SWYTC fleets sailed different courses. The combined Fleet Race 2 results will be ignored.

R1 - IRC Fleet - 09 May 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 1.007 11:53:07 1:53:07 1:53:55 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016   DNF   4.0
2 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032   DNF   4.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 30 May 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:23:12 1:23:12 1:24:32 1.0
2 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 11:32:53 1:32:53 1:27:41 2.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 4 July 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 11:33:12 1:33:12 1:36:11 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:35:26 1:35:26 1:36:58 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 0.968 11:47:11 1:47:11 1:43:45 3.0

R2 - SWYTC Fleet - 30 May 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:46:50 1:46:50 1:44:38 1.0

R1 - Combined Fleet - 09 May 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 852 11:53:07 1:53:07 2:12:46 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820   DNF   4.0
2 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822   DNF   4.0

R2 - Combined Fleet - 30 May 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:32:53 1:32:53 1:41:11 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 11:23:12 1:23:12 1:41:28 2.0
3 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:46:50 1:46:50 1:44:38 3.0

R3 - Combined Fleet - 4 July 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 11:33:12 1:33:12 1:53:23 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 11:35:26 1:35:26 1:56:23 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 11:47:11 1:47:11 2:00:42 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com