Cruisers' Early Sunday Series

Cruisers' Early Sunday Series

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.971 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 0.947 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Warhorse GBR6569 RTYC Paul Cunningham 0.885 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 0.940 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

SWYTC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 5.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 962 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 1.0 (1.0) 2.0 1.0
2nd Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 2.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
3rd New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 3.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
4th Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 8.0 DNF (4.0) 12.0 8.0
5th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 904 10.0 DNC (3.0) 13.0 10.0
6th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 913 10.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
6th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 962 10.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0

Combined Fllet Results for Sunday 11th Are not applicable as IRC and SWYTC fleets sailed different courses. The combined Fleet Race 2 results will be ignored.

R1 - IRC Fleet - 04 Apr 2021 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 12:08:27 1:18:27 1:19:42 1.0
2 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 12:30:23 1:40:23 1:43:36 2.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 11 Apr 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.971 11:50:06 1:50:06 1:46:54 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:47:36 1:47:36 1:49:19 2.0
3 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 11:59:24 1:59:24 2:03:13 3.0

R1 - SWYTC Fleet - 04 Apr 2021 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 12:13:42 1:23:42 1:31:11 1.0
2 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 12:30:16 1:40:16 1:38:12 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888   DNF   5.0

R2 - SWYTC Fleet - 11 Apr 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:33:28 1:33:28 1:41:49 1.0
2 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:53:44 1:53:44 1:51:24 2.0
3 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 11:50:53 1:50:53 2:04:52 3.0

R1 - Combined Fleet - 04 Apr 2021 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 12:13:42 1:23:42 1:31:11 1.0
2 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 12:30:16 1:40:16 1:38:12 2.0
3 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 12:30:23 1:40:23 2:02:07 3.0
4 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888   DNF   8.0

R2 - Combined Fleet - 11 Apr 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:33:28 1:33:28 1:41:49 1.0
2 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:53:44 1:53:44 1:51:24 2.0
3 Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 904 11:50:06 1:50:06 2:01:48 3.0
4 Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 11:50:53 1:50:53 2:04:52 4.0
5 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 11:59:24 1:59:24 2:25:15 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com