Cruisers' Summer Sunday Series

Cruisers' Summer Sunday Series

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.971 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 1.007 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
5th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 0.930 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
5th Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 0.968 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
5th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 0.947 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
5th Warhorse GBR6569 RTYC Paul Cunningham 0.885 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
5th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 0.940 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

SWYTC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0
2nd Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
4th New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
5th Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 904 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
6th Hope GBR9403R RTYC Phil Meek 886 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th Fidelitas GBR55R RTYC James Clapham 852 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th Lennie GBR8696R RTYC Caroline Aisher 962 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th Veto GBR9433 RTYC John Thorn 888 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th Venerable Penguin GBR7502R RTYC Mike Ellis 913 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0

Combined Fllet Results for Sunday 6 June and 18 July 2021 are not applicable as IRC and SWYTC fleets sailed different courses. The combined Fleet Race 1&2 results will be ignored.

R1 - IRC Fleet - 6 June 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 11:56:30 1:56:30 1:49:59 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:54:10 1:54:10 1:56:00 2.0
3 Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.971 11:59:43 1:59:43 1:56:15 3.0
4 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 11:55:42 1:55:42 1:59:24 4.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 8 Jul 2021 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 12:22:33 1:37:33 1:32:05 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 12:18:07 1:33:07 1:34:36 2.0
3 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 12:17:58 1:32:58 1:35:56 3.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 25 July 2021 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.944 11:40:16 1:35:16 1:29:56 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.016 11:38:32 1:33:32 1:35:02 2.0
3 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.032 11:44:34 1:39:34 1:42:45 3.0

R1 - SWYTC Fleet - 6 June 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:51:03 1:51:03 1:48:46 1.0

R2 - SWYTC Fleet - 8 Jul 2021 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:49:23 1:04:23 1:03:04 1.0

R1 - Combined Fleet - 6 June 2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:51:03 1:51:03 1:48:46 1.0
2 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:56:30 1:56:30 2:06:54 2.0
3 Juno GBR1697R RTYC George Rock-Evans 904 11:59:43 1:59:43 2:12:26 3.0
4 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 11:54:10 1:54:10 2:19:14 4.0
5 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 11:55:42 1:55:42 2:20:45 5.0

R2 - Combined Fleet - 8 Jul 2021 at 10:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carousel GBR362 RTYC Derek Beddows 1021 11:49:23 1:04:23 1:03:04 1.0
2 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 12:22:33 1:37:33 1:46:16 2.0
3 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 12:17:58 1:32:58 1:53:06 3.0
4 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 12:18:07 1:33:07 1:53:33 4.0

R3 - Combined Fleet - 25 July 2021 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ace IRL2001 RTYC Clive Comber 918 11:40:16 1:35:16 1:43:47 1.0
2 Pappillon II GBR9448 RTYC Lyn McGarey 820 11:38:32 1:33:32 1:54:04 2.0
3 New Moon 2 GBR6954T RTYC Tim Whitehead 822 11:44:34 1:39:34 2:01:08 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com