Sportsboats Spring Wednesday Series

Sportsboats Spring Wednesday Series

SportsBoat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Mini Mayhem GBR9063 RTYC Paul Craft 905 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Bewitched GBR448 RTYC Paddy Bettesworth 903 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Doris Reloaded GBR3732 RTYC Philip Rumbelow 920 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Xcellent GBR3814 RTYC John Pollard 920 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Crikey GBR7636 RTYC James & Emily Clapham 925 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th Mildly Moist GBR165 RTYC Stephen Birbeck 913 13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
7th Xcceptable GBR3094 RTYC Ian Lievesley 920 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
8th Teignager GBR3064 RTYC Anthony Robinson 920 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
9th   GBR3109 RTYC Neil Spacagna 920 13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
10th Special K GBR154 RTYC Steve Huish 913 13.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 22.0

SB20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Doris Reloaded GBR3732 RTYC Philip Rumbelow 920 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Xcellent GBR3814 RTYC John Pollard 920 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Xcceptable GBR3094 RTYC Ian Lievesley 920 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Teignager GBR3064 RTYC Anthony Robinson 920 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th   GBR3109 RTYC Neil Spacagna 920 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0

R1 - SportsBoat Fleet - 7 Apr 2021 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bewitched GBR448 RTYC Paddy Bettesworth 903 19:00:24 0:35:24 0:39:12 1.0
2 Mini Mayhem GBR9063 RTYC Paul Craft 905 19:00:50 0:35:50 0:39:36 2.0
3 Doris Reloaded GBR3732 RTYC Philip Rumbelow 920 19:02:09 0:37:09 0:40:23 3.0
4 Xcellent GBR3814 RTYC John Pollard 920 19:02:13 0:37:13 0:40:27 4.0
5 Crikey GBR7636 RTYC James & Emily Clapham 925 19:05:05 0:40:05 0:43:20 5.0
6 Xcceptable GBR3094 RTYC Ian Lievesley 920 19:04:53 0:39:53 0:43:21 6.0
7 Teignager GBR3064 RTYC Anthony Robinson 920 19:06:17 0:41:17 0:44:52 7.0

R2 - SportsBoat Fleet - 21 Apr 2021 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mildly Moist GBR165 RTYC Stephen Birbeck 913 19:18:39 0:53:39 0:58:46 1.0
2 Mini Mayhem GBR9063 RTYC Paul Craft 905 19:19:31 0:54:31 1:00:14 2.0
3 Doris Reloaded GBR3732 RTYC Philip Rumbelow 920 19:21:20 0:56:20 1:01:14 3.0
4 Bewitched GBR448 RTYC Paddy Bettesworth 903 19:20:48 0:55:48 1:01:48 4.0
5 Xcellent GBR3814 RTYC John Pollard 920 19:22:56 0:57:56 1:02:58 5.0
6   GBR3109 RTYC Neil Spacagna 920 19:23:33 0:58:33 1:03:38 6.0
7 Crikey GBR7636 RTYC James & Emily Clapham 925 19:24:08 0:59:08 1:03:56 7.0
8 Xcceptable GBR3094 RTYC Ian Lievesley 920 19:24:17 0:59:17 1:04:26 8.0
9 Special K GBR154 RTYC Steve Huish 913 19:23:58 0:58:58 1:04:35 9.0
10 Teignager GBR3064 RTYC Anthony Robinson 920 19:24:54 0:59:54 1:05:07 10.0

R1 - SB20 Fleet - 7 Apr 2021 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doris Reloaded GBR3732 RTYC Philip Rumbelow 920 19:02:09 0:37:09 0:40:23 1.0
2 Xcellent GBR3814 RTYC John Pollard 920 19:02:13 0:37:13 0:40:27 2.0
3 Xcceptable GBR3094 RTYC Ian Lievesley 920 19:04:53 0:39:53 0:43:21 3.0
4 Teignager GBR3064 RTYC Anthony Robinson 920 19:06:17 0:41:17 0:44:52 4.0

R2 - SB20 Fleet - 21 Apr 2021 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doris Reloaded GBR3732 RTYC Philip Rumbelow 920 19:21:20 0:56:20 1:01:14 1.0
2 Xcellent GBR3814 RTYC John Pollard 920 19:22:56 0:57:56 1:02:58 2.0
3   GBR3109 RTYC Neil Spacagna 920 19:23:33 0:58:33 1:03:38 3.0
4 Xcceptable GBR3094 RTYC Ian Lievesley 920 19:24:17 0:59:17 1:04:26 4.0
5 Teignager GBR3064 RTYC Anthony Robinson 920 19:24:54 0:59:54 1:05:07 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com