RTYC Coastal and TaDCC Series

Coastal South Devon

RTYC Coastal & TaDCC Series

RTYC-Coastal Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Smugglers Run Skerries Gallon of Rum Eddystone Night Race Total Nett
1st RTYC-Coastal GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNF 9.0 6.0
2nd RTYC-Coastal GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 14.0 7.0
3rd RTYC-Coastal GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
4th RTYC-Coastal IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
5th RTYC-Coastal GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
6th RTYC-Coastal GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

TaDCCS-IRC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Smugglers Run Skerries Gallon of Rum Eddystone Night Race Total Nett
1st TaDCCS-IRC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 1.015 2.0 (1.0) 1.0 3.0 DNF 7.0 6.0
2nd TaDCCS-IRC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 0.969 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
3rd TaDCCS-IRC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 0.996 28.0 DNC (2.0) 4.0 3.0 DNF 37.0 35.0
4th TaDCCS-IRC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 0.885 3.0 (4.0) 7.0 28.0 DNC 42.0 38.0
5th TaDCCS-IRC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877 4.0 (3.0) 8.0 28.0 DNC 43.0 40.0
6th TaDCCS-IRC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 0.944 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
7th TaDCCS-IRC GBR4268 Jiggy Mike Mackie RDYC 0.882 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
8th TaDCCS-IRC GBR154 Stren Ben Morris RDYC 0.809 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
9th TaDCCS-IRC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 1.031 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 90.0 62.0
10th TaDCCS-IRC GBR4108 Humdinger Mike Webster RDYC 0.833 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
11th TaDCCS-IRC GBR3789 Bandit David Goulden RDYC 0.990 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 94.0 66.0
12th TaDCCS-IRC GBR3321 Axeman John Brunner RDYC 0.969 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
13th TaDCCS-IRC GBR4030 Xeta Richard & Anne Cave-Penney RDYC 1.058 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 13.0 28.0 DNC 97.0 69.0
14th TaDCCS-IRC GBR8805 Jaldi Mary Sturgess RDYC 0.997 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
15th TaDCCS-IRC GBR2450 Oxygen Mark Hinds RDYC 0.990 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 15.0 28.0 DNC 99.0 71.0
16th TaDCCS-IRC GBR8879 Scherzo Robert Nichols RDYC 0.914 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 16.0 28.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
17th TaDCCS-IRC GBR5201 Vitessa James Brown RDYC 1.084 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 17.0 28.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
18th TaDCCS-IRC GBR9070 Change of Course Carl Gibbs RDYC 1.028 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 18.0 28.0 DNC 102.0 74.0
19th TaDCCS-IRC GBR5891 Bellerophon of Dart Roger Jobson RDYC 0.858 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR8860R White Tiger Derek Elliott RTYC 1.006 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR9403R Hope Phil Meek RTYC 0.940 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR99L Xcellent John Pollard RTYC 0.996 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 0.943 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR8696R Lennie Caroline Aisher RTYC 0.929 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 0.946 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
20th TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968 28.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0

TaDCCS-SWYTC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Smugglers Run Skerries Gallon of Rum Eddystone Night Race Total Nett
1st TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 3.0 (1.0) 3.0 3.0 DNF 10.0 9.0
2nd TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 36.0 19.0
3rd TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 17.0 DNC (2.0) 2.0 3.0 DNF 24.0 22.0
4th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 961 2.0 (3.0) 5.0 17.0 DNC 27.0 24.0
5th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 958 4.0 (4.0) 6.0 17.0 DNC 31.0 27.0
6th TaDCCS-SWYTC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
7th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822 17.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
8th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR333L Gusto Peter Boulton Brixham YC 921 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 56.0 39.0
9th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5927T Sirius Mark Hickman Brixham YV 904 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
10th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8781T Aquarian Quest Sacha Hager Brixham YC 855 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 59.0 42.0
11th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR4749L Kamina 7 Neil Payne Brixham YC 841 9.0 (7.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 50.0 43.0
12th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5113L Dory Paul Tuttle Brixham YC 919 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 61.0 44.0
13th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR3152 Quattro Mike McMillan Brixham YC 900 11.0 (7.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 52.0 45.0
14th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR126 Rascal Sam Bainbridge Brixham 1032 17.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
14th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 921 17.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
14th TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913 17.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

For TaDCCS Classes The Skerries Races shows as a forced discard in the overall results as this race is not part of the TaDCCS series.

Smugglers Run - RTYC-Coastal Fleet - 10th April 2022 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RTYC-Coastal GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 12:24:07 2:19:07 2:34:04 1.0
2 RTYC-Coastal GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 12:18:40 2:13:40 2:43:00 2.0
3 RTYC-Coastal IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 12:43:35 2:38:35 2:52:34 3.0
4 RTYC-Coastal GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860   DNC   7.0
4 RTYC-Coastal GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822   DNC   7.0
4 RTYC-Coastal GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913   DNC   7.0

Skerries - RTYC-Coastal Fleet - 7th May 2022 at 11:00

For TaDCCS Classes The Skerries Races shows as a forced discard in the overall results as this race is not part of the TaDCCS series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RTYC-Coastal GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 13:51:06 2:51:06 3:28:40 1.0
2 RTYC-Coastal GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 14:02:56 3:02:56 3:32:43 2.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903   DNC   7.0
3 RTYC-Coastal IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919   DNC   7.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822   DNC   7.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913   DNC   7.0

Gallon of Rum - RTYC-Coastal Fleet - 8th May 2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RTYC-Coastal GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 13:16:33 2:16:33 2:31:13 1.0
2 RTYC-Coastal GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 13:12:30 2:12:30 2:34:04 2.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 13:08:20 2:08:20 2:36:30 3.0
4 RTYC-Coastal GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822 13:09:18 2:09:18 2:37:18 4.0
5 RTYC-Coastal IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 13:35:04 2:35:04 2:48:44 5.0
6 RTYC-Coastal GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913   DNC   7.0

Eddystone Night Race - RTYC-Coastal Fleet - 13th May 2022 at 21:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 RTYC-Coastal GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 DNF 3.0
1 RTYC-Coastal GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 DNF 3.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 DNC 7.0
3 RTYC-Coastal IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 DNC 7.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822 DNC 7.0
3 RTYC-Coastal GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913 DNC 7.0

Smugglers Run - TaDCCS-IRC Fleet - 10th April 2022 at 10:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TaDCCS-IRC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 0.969 12:24:07 2:19:07 2:14:48 1.0
2 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 1.015 12:18:40 2:13:40 2:15:40 2.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 0.885 12:41:36 2:36:36 2:18:35 3.0
4 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877 12:46:06 2:41:06 2:21:17 4.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 0.944 12:43:35 2:38:35 2:29:42 5.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 0.996   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4268 Jiggy Mike Mackie RDYC 0.882   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR154 Stren Ben Morris RDYC 0.809   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 1.031   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4108 Humdinger Mike Webster RDYC 0.833   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3789 Bandit David Goulden RDYC 0.990   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3321 Axeman John Brunner RDYC 0.969   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4030 Xeta Richard & Anne Cave-Penney RDYC 1.058   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8805 Jaldi Mary Sturgess RDYC 0.997   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR2450 Oxygen Mark Hinds RDYC 0.990   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8879 Scherzo Robert Nichols RDYC 0.914   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5201 Vitessa James Brown RDYC 1.084   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9070 Change of Course Carl Gibbs RDYC 1.028   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5891 Bellerophon of Dart Roger Jobson RDYC 0.858   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8860R White Tiger Derek Elliott RTYC 1.006   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9403R Hope Phil Meek RTYC 0.940   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR99L Xcellent John Pollard RTYC 0.996   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 0.943   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8696R Lennie Caroline Aisher RTYC 0.929   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 0.946   DNC   28.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968   DNC   28.0

Skerries - TaDCCS-IRC Fleet - 7th May 2022 at 11:00

For TaDCCS Classes The Skerries Races shows as a forced discard in the overall results as this race is not part of the TaDCCS series.

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 1.015 13:51:06 2:51:06 2:53:40 1.0
2 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 0.996 14:02:56 3:02:56 3:02:12 2.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877 14:50:35 3:50:35 3:22:13 3.0
4 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 0.885 14:49:30 3:49:30 3:23:06 4.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 0.969   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 0.944   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4268 Jiggy Mike Mackie RDYC 0.882   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR154 Stren Ben Morris RDYC 0.809   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 1.031   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4108 Humdinger Mike Webster RDYC 0.833   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3789 Bandit David Goulden RDYC 0.990   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3321 Axeman John Brunner RDYC 0.969   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4030 Xeta Richard & Anne Cave-Penney RDYC 1.058   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8805 Jaldi Mary Sturgess RDYC 0.997   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR2450 Oxygen Mark Hinds RDYC 0.990   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8879 Scherzo Robert Nichols RDYC 0.914   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5201 Vitessa James Brown RDYC 1.084   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9070 Change of Course Carl Gibbs RDYC 1.028   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5891 Bellerophon of Dart Roger Jobson RDYC 0.858   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8860R White Tiger Derek Elliott RTYC 1.006   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9403R Hope Phil Meek RTYC 0.940   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR99L Xcellent John Pollard RTYC 0.996   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 0.943   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8696R Lennie Caroline Aisher RTYC 0.929   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 0.946   DNC   28.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968   DNC   28.0

Gallon of Rum - TaDCCS-IRC Fleet - 8th May 2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 1.015 13:08:20 2:08:20 2:10:16 1.0
2 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4268 Jiggy Mike Mackie RDYC 0.882 13:28:54 2:28:54 2:11:20 2.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR154 Stren Ben Morris RDYC 0.809 13:42:58 2:42:58 2:11:50 3.0
4 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 0.996 13:12:30 2:12:30 2:11:58 4.0
5 TaDCCS-IRC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 0.969 13:16:33 2:16:33 2:12:19 5.0
6 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 1.031 13:09:18 2:09:18 2:13:18 6.0
7 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 0.885 13:31:26 2:31:26 2:14:01 7.0
8 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877 13:34:02 2:34:02 2:15:05 8.0
9 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4108 Humdinger Mike Webster RDYC 0.833 13:43:12 2:43:12 2:15:57 9.0
10 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3789 Bandit David Goulden RDYC 0.990 13:20:07 2:20:07 2:18:43 10.0
11 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3321 Axeman John Brunner RDYC 0.969 13:24:45 2:24:45 2:20:16 11.0
12 TaDCCS-IRC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 0.944 13:35:04 2:35:04 2:26:23 12.0
13 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4030 Xeta Richard & Anne Cave-Penney RDYC 1.058 13:20:02 2:20:02 2:28:09 13.0
14 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8805 Jaldi Mary Sturgess RDYC 0.997 13:30:05 2:30:05 2:29:38 14.0
15 TaDCCS-IRC GBR2450 Oxygen Mark Hinds RDYC 0.990 13:33:58 2:33:58 2:32:26 15.0
16 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8879 Scherzo Robert Nichols RDYC 0.914 13:52:39 2:52:39 2:37:48 16.0
17 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5201 Vitessa James Brown RDYC 1.084 13:28:07 2:28:07 2:40:34 17.0
18 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9070 Change of Course Carl Gibbs RDYC 1.028 13:43:45 2:43:45 2:48:20 18.0
19 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5891 Bellerophon of Dart Roger Jobson RDYC 0.858   DNF   20.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8860R White Tiger Derek Elliott RTYC 1.006   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9403R Hope Phil Meek RTYC 0.940   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR99L Xcellent John Pollard RTYC 0.996   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 0.943   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8696R Lennie Caroline Aisher RTYC 0.929   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 0.946   DNC   28.0
20 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968   DNC   28.0

Eddystone Night Race - TaDCCS-IRC Fleet - 13th May 2022 at 21:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 1.015 DNF 3.0
1 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 0.996 DNF 3.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 0.969 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 0.885 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 0.944 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4268 Jiggy Mike Mackie RDYC 0.882 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR154 Stren Ben Morris RDYC 0.809 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 1.031 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4108 Humdinger Mike Webster RDYC 0.833 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3789 Bandit David Goulden RDYC 0.990 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR3321 Axeman John Brunner RDYC 0.969 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR4030 Xeta Richard & Anne Cave-Penney RDYC 1.058 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8805 Jaldi Mary Sturgess RDYC 0.997 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR2450 Oxygen Mark Hinds RDYC 0.990 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8879 Scherzo Robert Nichols RDYC 0.914 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5201 Vitessa James Brown RDYC 1.084 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9070 Change of Course Carl Gibbs RDYC 1.028 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR5891 Bellerophon of Dart Roger Jobson RDYC 0.858 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8860R White Tiger Derek Elliott RTYC 1.006 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9403R Hope Phil Meek RTYC 0.940 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR99L Xcellent John Pollard RTYC 0.996 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 0.943 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR8696R Lennie Caroline Aisher RTYC 0.929 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 0.946 DNC 28.0
3 TaDCCS-IRC GBR9433R Veto John Thorn RTYC 0.968 DNC 28.0

Smugglers Run - TaDCCS-SWYTC Fleet - 10th April 2022 at 10:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 12:24:07 2:19:07 2:34:04 1.0
2 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 961 12:41:36 2:36:36 2:42:57 2.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 12:18:40 2:13:40 2:43:00 3.0
4 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 958 12:46:06 2:41:06 2:48:10 4.0
5 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR333L Gusto Peter Boulton Brixham YC 921 12:40:04 2:35:04 2:48:22 5.0
6 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5927T Sirius Mark Hickman Brixham YV 904 12:40:31 2:35:31 2:52:02 6.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 12:43:35 2:38:35 2:52:34 7.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8781T Aquarian Quest Sacha Hager Brixham YC 855 12:32:43 2:27:43 2:52:46 8.0
9 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR4749L Kamina 7 Neil Payne Brixham YC 841 12:30:28 2:25:28 2:52:58 9.0
10 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5113L Dory Paul Tuttle Brixham YC 919 12:53:00 2:48:00 3:02:48 10.0
11 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR3152 Quattro Mike McMillan Brixham YC 900 13:05:54 3:00:54 3:21:00 11.0
12 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860   DNC   17.0
12 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822   DNC   17.0
12 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR126 Rascal Sam Bainbridge Brixham 1032   DNC   17.0
12 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 921   DNC   17.0
12 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913   DNC   17.0

Skerries - TaDCCS-SWYTC Fleet - 7th May 2022 at 11:00

For TaDCCS Classes The Skerries Races shows as a forced discard in the overall results as this race is not part of the TaDCCS series.

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 13:51:06 2:51:06 3:28:40 1.0
2 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 14:02:56 3:02:56 3:32:43 2.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 961 14:49:30 3:49:30 3:58:49 3.0
4 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 958 14:50:35 3:50:35 4:00:42 4.0
5 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR4749L Kamina 7 Neil Payne Brixham YC 841   DNF   7.0
5 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR3152 Quattro Mike McMillan Brixham YC 900   DNF   7.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR333L Gusto Peter Boulton Brixham YC 921   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5927T Sirius Mark Hickman Brixham YV 904   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8781T Aquarian Quest Sacha Hager Brixham YC 855   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5113L Dory Paul Tuttle Brixham YC 919   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR126 Rascal Sam Bainbridge Brixham 1032   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 921   DNC   17.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913   DNC   17.0

Gallon of Rum - TaDCCS-SWYTC Fleet - 8th May 2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 13:16:33 2:16:33 2:31:13 1.0
2 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 13:12:30 2:12:30 2:34:04 2.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 13:08:20 2:08:20 2:36:30 3.0
4 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822 13:09:18 2:09:18 2:37:18 4.0
5 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 961 13:31:26 2:31:26 2:37:35 5.0
6 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 958 13:34:02 2:34:02 2:40:47 6.0
7 TaDCCS-SWYTC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 13:35:04 2:35:04 2:48:44 7.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR333L Gusto Peter Boulton Brixham YC 921   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5927T Sirius Mark Hickman Brixham YV 904   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8781T Aquarian Quest Sacha Hager Brixham YC 855   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR4749L Kamina 7 Neil Payne Brixham YC 841   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5113L Dory Paul Tuttle Brixham YC 919   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR3152 Quattro Mike McMillan Brixham YC 900   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR126 Rascal Sam Bainbridge Brixham 1032   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 921   DNC   17.0
8 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913   DNC   17.0

Eddystone Night Race - TaDCCS-SWYTC Fleet - 13th May 2022 at 21:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNumber BoatName HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR9448R Pappillon II Lyn McGarey RTYC 820 DNF 3.0
1 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5231L Fidelitas Family Clapham RTYC 860 DNF 3.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR1697R Juno George Rock-Evans RTYC 903 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8513 Peanut Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 961 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6363T Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 958 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC IRL2001 Ace Clive Comber RTYC 919 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR6954T New Moon 2 Tim Whitehead RTYC 822 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR333L Gusto Peter Boulton Brixham YC 921 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5927T Sirius Mark Hickman Brixham YV 904 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR8781T Aquarian Quest Sacha Hager Brixham YC 855 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR4749L Kamina 7 Neil Payne Brixham YC 841 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR5113L Dory Paul Tuttle Brixham YC 919 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR3152 Quattro Mike McMillan Brixham YC 900 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR126 Rascal Sam Bainbridge Brixham 1032 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR 3400X Gem Alan Bancroft Brixham 921 DNC 17.0
3 TaDCCS-SWYTC GBR7502R Venerable Penguin Mike Ellis RTYC 913 DNC 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com