Squadron 13 Coached Series

Royal Torbay Yacht Club

Squadron 13 Coached Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 23.0 9.0
3rd RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 (6.0 DNF) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 15.0
4th RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 27.0 17.0
5th RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 29.0 18.0
6th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   194680 RTYC Alex Barry   1208 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 22.0
7th RS Quest   857 RTYC Harry Huish Fluer Lambert, Zenna Venter, Tia Leadsom 1110 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 40.0

Sports Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 7.0
3rd RS Quba Bagel 1 RTYC Will Firth Josh Robinson 1260 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 17.0
4th RS Quba Pringles 4 RTYC Sam Fearson Toby Mills 1260 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 1.0 34.0 20.0
5th RS Quba Ham Sandwich 5 RTYC Seb Winter Max Winter 1260 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
5th RS Quba Pizza 2 RTYC Tom Raynor Barney Bettesworth 1260 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 07 May 2022 at 13:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 13:26:30 0:21:30 2 0:17:17 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 13:26:49 0:21:49 2 0:18:04 2.0
3 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 13:28:28 0:23:28 2 0:21:08 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 13:32:08 0:27:08 2 0:21:49 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244   DNF     6.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 07 May 2022 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 14:08:29 0:28:29 2 0:23:35 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 14:09:39 0:29:39 2 0:23:50 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 14:11:08 0:31:08 2 0:25:02 3.0
4 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 14:13:19 0:33:19 2 0:30:01 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 14:19:17 0:39:17 2 0:31:35 5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 07 May 2022 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 14:42:25 0:12:25   0:10:17 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 14:42:58 0:12:58   0:10:25 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 14:45:59 0:15:59   0:12:51 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 14:51:33 0:21:33   0:17:19 4.0
5 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 14:51:27 0:21:27   0:19:19 5.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 12:57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 13:16:04 0:19:04   0:15:20 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   194680 RTYC Alex Barry   1208 13:16:12 0:19:12   0:15:54 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 13:18:17 0:21:17   0:17:07 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 13:19:39 0:22:39   0:18:12 4.0
5 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 13:21:23 0:24:23   0:21:58 5.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 13:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 13:49:34 0:17:34   0:15:50 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 13:51:52 0:19:52   0:15:58 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 13:51:58 0:19:58   0:16:03 3.0
4 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   194680 RTYC Alex Barry   1208 13:51:26 0:19:26   0:16:05 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 13:52:12 0:20:12   0:16:14 5.0
6 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 13:51:41 0:19:41   0:16:18 6.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 14:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 14:24:30 0:18:30 2 0:14:52 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 14:24:53 0:18:53 2 0:15:11 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 14:25:50 0:19:50 2 0:16:25 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 14:26:47 0:20:47 2 0:16:42 4.0
5 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   194680 RTYC Alex Barry   1208 14:26:38 0:20:38 2 0:17:05 5.0
6 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 14:25:35 0:19:35 2 0:17:39 6.0

R7 - Fast Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 14:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL Mash 7752 RTYC Lacey Benson Nuo Davis 1244 14:50:53 0:17:53 2 0:14:23 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   176511 RTYC William Dolley   1208 14:51:02 0:18:02 2 0:14:56 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   194680 RTYC Alex Barry   1208 14:51:30 0:18:30 2 0:15:19 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Sky Too 4994 RTYC Danni Piper-Eales Oscar Baker 1244 14:52:43 0:19:43 2 0:15:51 4.0
5 RS Quest French Bean 977 RTYC Tommy Huish Sarah Robert, Leo Leadsom, Luke Stabb 1110 14:51:18 0:18:18 2 0:16:29 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL Bangers 7753 RTYC Heidi Pengilley Abi Johnson 1244 14:55:28 0:22:28 2 0:18:04 6.0

R1 - Sports Fleet - 07 May 2022 at 13:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 13:32:50 0:27:50 2 0:22:05 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 13:25:39 0:20:39 1 0:28:35 2.0

R2 - Sports Fleet - 07 May 2022 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 14:05:17 0:25:17 1 0:17:30 1.0
2 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 14:04:37 0:24:37 1 0:19:32 2.0

R3 - Sports Fleet - 07 May 2022 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 14:52:25 0:22:25   0:15:31 1.0
2 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260   DNF     3.0

R4 - Sports Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 12:57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 13:21:03 0:24:03   0:19:05 1.0
2 RS Quba Bagel 1 RTYC Will Firth Josh Robinson 1260 13:21:15 0:24:15   0:19:15 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 13:26:19 0:29:19   0:20:17 3.0
4 RS Quba Pringles 4 RTYC Sam Fearson Toby Mills 1260   DNF     5.0

R5 - Sports Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 13:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 13:52:45 0:20:45   0:16:28 1.0
2 RS Quba Bagel 1 RTYC Will Firth Josh Robinson 1260 13:54:10 0:22:10   0:17:36 2.0
3 RS Quba Pringles 4 RTYC Sam Fearson Toby Mills 1260 13:55:33 0:23:33   0:18:41 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 14:00:05 0:28:05   0:19:26 4.0

R6 - Sports Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 14:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 14:22:56 0:16:56 1 0:11:43 1.0
2 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 14:23:20 0:17:20 1 0:13:45 2.0
3 RS Quba Bagel 1 RTYC Will Firth Josh Robinson 1260 14:23:41 0:17:41 1 0:14:02 3.0
4 RS Quba Pringles 4 RTYC Sam Fearson Toby Mills 1260 14:27:24 0:21:24 1 0:16:59 4.0

R7 - Sports Fleet - 21 May 2022 at 14:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba Pringles 4 RTYC Sam Fearson Toby Mills 1260 14:46:17 0:13:17 1 0:10:33 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT Prawns 2576 RTYC Rory Park   1445 14:48:20 0:15:20 1 0:10:37 2.0
3 RS Quba Bagel 1 RTYC Will Firth Josh Robinson 1260 14:49:29 0:16:29 1 0:13:05 3.0
4 RS Quba Ketchup 3 RTYC Brodie Gutherie Albert Baxter 1260 14:54:49 0:21:49 1 0:17:19 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com